Dr. Lauren Smith
Dr. Lauren Smith
Last updated: Oct 19, 2021

Dr. Lauren Smith

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1528581550

Dr. Lauren Smith

Dentist

She is located at 906 Royal Court in Medford, OR 97504. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528581550. Appointment can be made via the phone number (541) 414-0519. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lauren Smith, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lauren Smith.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Lauren Smith as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

Delta Dental Plan of Oregon

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental Plan of Oregon plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental EPO EPO · High Delta Dental PPO Accepting new patients
Delta Dental PPO PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO Accepting new patients
Delta Dental PPO MAC PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO Accepting new patients

Dental Health Services

Network data as of Jan 2, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Dental Health Services plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
SmartSmile - EC HMO · Low Smartsmile or Accepting new patients
SmartSmile Plus - EC HMO · High Smartsmile Plus or Accepting new patients
Super SmartSmile - EC HMO · Low Super Smartsmile or Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Lauren Smith is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Lauren Smith is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Siskiyou Community Health Center
1701 Northwest Hawthorne Avenue
Grants Pass, 97526 OR
(541) 471-3455

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 113 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sandra Carmeci
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 483 Murphy Road Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. Devin Jenkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1157 South Crismon Road # 103 Mesa, 85208, AZ
Dr. Alayna Louise Schoblaske
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1113 Progress Drive Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. John Phillip Houghton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1762 East Mcandrews Road Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. Eric Lee Eltzroth
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 217 West Main Street Eagle Point, 97524, OR
Dr. Ralph Kenneth Duffin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 10 832 East Main Street Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. Brian L. Prins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1390 Oleander Street Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. Eugene V. Meyerding
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2940 Siskiyou Boulevard Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. Karen B. Richards
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1601 East Mcandrews Road Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. Randy D. Wooton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1123 East Main Street Medford, 97504, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Lauren Smith accept patients with Dental Health Services?

Yes, Dr. Lauren Smith is listed in-network for Dental Health Services through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Lauren Smith have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lauren Smith is affiliated with Siskiyou Community Health Center.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lauren Smith?

Dr. Lauren Smith's office is located at 906 Royal Court in Medford, OR 97504.

What conditions does Dr. Lauren Smith treat?

Dr. Lauren Smith provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Laser, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.